Skip to main content

Members

Alan Rucker (term ends 2019)
Credentials and Elections
Area 2 Representative
606-783-2060

Amanda Holbrook (term ends 2020)
Credentials and Elections
Area 5 Representative
606-783-9596

Andrea Fryman (term ends 2020)
Benefits and Compensation
Area 4 Representative
606-783-5272

Clarissa Purnell (term ends 2021)
Executive Leadership Chair
Benefits and Compensation
Area 1 Representative
606-783-9372

David Litteral (term ends 2019)
Area 4 Representative
606-783-2859

Gabria Sexton (term ends 2020)
Staff Issues
Area 3 Representative
606-783-2859

Gardner May (term ends 2021)
Staff Issues
Area 4 Representative
606-783-2066

Garrick Ratliff (term ends 2019)
Staff Issues
Area 4 Representative
606-783-2133

Holly Niehoff (term ends 2019)
Staff Issues
Area 5 Representative
606-783-2584

Jamey Carver (term ends 2021)
Staff Issues
Area 5 Representative
606-783-2392

Jarred Hunt (term ends 2019)
Staff Issues
Area 4 Representative
606-783-2035

Jessica Thompson (term ends 2019)
Benefits and Compensation
Area 3 Representative
606-783-2472

Joe Hunsucker (term ends 2021)
Staff Issues
Area 1 Representative
606-783-2899

John Haky (term ends 2020)
Credentials and Elections
Area 2 Representative
606-783-2060

John Mahaney (term ends 2019)
Benefits & Compensation
Area 5 Representative
606-783-2609

Karla Hughes (term ends 2021)
Benefits & Compensation
Area 2 Representative
606-783-9498

Kerry Murphy (term ends 2021)
Credentials and Elections
Area 3 Representative
606-783-2888

Krista Utterback (term ends 2019)
Staff Issues
Area 2 Representative
606-783-5169

Krys Lynam (term ends 2021)
Credentials and Elections Committee Chair
Area 4 Representative
606-783-2181

Laura Rucker (term ends 2019)
Executive Leadership Secretary
Benefits and Compensation
Area 2 Representative
606-783-5107

Lora Pace (term ends 2021)
Executive Leadership Vice Chair
Credentials and Elections
Area 2 Representative
606-783-2517

Mica Collins (term ends 2020)
Staff Issues Committee Chair
Area 4 Representative
606-783-2134

Rhonda Ferguson (term ends 2021)
Staff Issues
Area 5 Representative
606-783-2089

Richard "Fletch" Fletcher (term ends 2020)
Parliamentarian
Credentials and Elections
Area 5 Representative
606-783-5136

Sabra Lowe (term ends 2019)
Benefits and Compensation 
Area 1 Representative
606-783-2002

Susan Maxey (term ends 2020)
Staff Issues
Area 3 Representative
606-783-2317

Shana Savard-Hogge (2020)
Benefits and Compensation Committee Chair
Area 1 Representative
606-783-2132

Sharon Cooper (term ends 2021)
Staff Issues
Area 4 Representative
606-783-2610

Sherry Surmont (2019)
Credentials and Elections
Area 2 Representative
606-783-2599

Tina McWain (term ends 2019)
Benefits & Compensation
Area 1 Representative
606-783-2242
  • Morehead (Residential Campus)
    150 University Blvd., Morehead, KY 40351
    1-800-585-6781
  • Admissions
    121 E. Second St., Morehead, KY 40351
    1-800-585-6781
  • Financial Aid
    121 E. Second St., Morehead, KY 40351
    606-783-2011
  • Accounting & Financial Services (Student Billing)
    207 Howell-McDowell, Morehead, KY 40351
    606-783-2019
  • Registrar
    201 Ginger Hall, Morehead, KY 40351
    606-783-2008
Major In You.