Skip to main content

Cast and Crew

Terra Nova

By Ted Tally
 

CastTerraNova4.jpg

Amundson .................................................................................. Will Murphy

Scott ............................................................................................ Caleb Lunsford

Kathleen ..................................................................................... Hannah Maggard*

Bowers ....................................................................................... Dylan Stacy*

Oates ........................................................................................... Jacob Dowell

Wilson ......................................................................................... Jackson Hurt

Evans ........................................................................................... Ruby Harr

* members of Theta Alpha Phi theatre honors fraternity
 

Crew

DIRECTOR ................................................................ Octavia Biggs**
STAGE MANAGER ................................................... Andrea Cox
ASSISTANT STAGE MANAGER ............................... Eden Jordan
ASSISTANT STAGE MANAGER ............................... Hailey Sanford
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR ............................................. W. Mark Hayes
ASSISTANT TECHNICAL DIRECTOR ........................ Jacob Dowell
SCENIC AND PROPERTIES DESIGNER .................... Eli Weis*
ASSISTANT SCENIC DESIGNER .............................. Tyler Abrams
LIGHTING DESIGNER ............................................... Ali McMurtrey
MASTER CARPENTER .............................................. Tyler Abrams
ASSISTANT CARPENTER ......................................... Jacob Dowell
SOUND DESIGNER ................................................... Ali McMurtrey
COSTUME SHOP SUPERVISOR ................................ Becky Scott**
COSTUME DESIGNER .............................................. Rebecca Earehart
MAKE-UP DESIGNER ............................................... Rebecca Earehart
MAKE-UP DESIGNER ............................................... Lydia Kabzinski
MAKE-UP TECHNOLOGIST ...................................... Lydia Kabzinski
DIALECT COACH ...................................................... Greg Carlisle
DRAMATURG ........................................................... Erin Long
DRAMATURG ........................................................... Makayla Holder
TERRA NOVA PHOTOGRAPHER ............................... Andrea Cox
SCENE SHOP
  • W. Mark Hayes, Shop Foreman
  • Jacob Dowell, Assistant Carpenter and .
  • Assistant Technical Director
  • Haleigh Maines, Charge Artist
  • Tyler Abrams, Master Carpenter
  • Eli Weis*+
  • Alex Castle*
  • Hannah Holbrook*
  • Malaysia Moore


PROPERTIES

  • Eli Weis*+, Props Designer
  • Rikki Overman, Assistant Props Designer
  • Alex Castle*, Prop Master
  • Hannah Holbrook*, Prop Artisan
  • Malaysia Moore, Prop Artisan
  • Rikki Overman
 

SOUND BOARD OPERATOR

  • Michael Bentley


LIGHT BOARD OPERATOR

  • Andrew Mast


SET/LIGHTING CREWS

  • Jackson Hurt
  • Haleigh Maines
  • Malaysia Moore
  • Ali McMurtrey*
  • Tyler Abrams
  • Eli Weis*+
  • Alex Castle
  • Caleb Lunsford
  • Jacob Dowell
  • Andrew Mast
  • Professor Travis Clark’s Scene Painting Class, THEA-317
 

COSTUME CREW

  • Colleen Byron*
  • Rebecca Earehart
  • Kayla Holbrook**
  • Lydia Kabzinski+
  • Sahara LaForce*
  • Erin Long
 

COSTUME/MAKEUP RUN CREW

  • Lydia Kabzinski+, Head of Wardrobe/Head of Makeup
  • Colleen Byron*
  • Kayla Holbrook**
  • Alissa Howard
  • Roman Jenkins
  • Erin Long
 

STAGE CREW

  • Andrea Cox*, Stage Manager
  • Eden Jordan, Assistant Stage Manager
  • Hailey Sanford, Assistant Stage Manager


RUN CREW

  • Shannon Murphy *


PUBLICITY

  • Kevin Maloney, Box Office Manager
  • Brian Moscoe
  • Atlanta Boggs*
  • Hannah Holbrook*
  • Alyssa Francis


^members of Delta Chi Xi Honorary dance fraternity
*members of Theta Alpha Phi theatre honors fraternity
**alumni of Theta Alpha Phi theatre honors fraternity
+show Designers

  • Morehead (Residential Campus)
    150 University Blvd., Morehead, KY 40351
    1-800-585-6781
  • Admissions
    121 E. Second St., Morehead, KY 40351
    1-800-585-6781
  • Financial Aid
    121 E. Second St., Morehead, KY 40351
    606-783-2011
  • Accounting & Financial Services (Student Billing)
    207 Howell-McDowell, Morehead, KY 40351
    606-783-2019
  • Registrar
    201 Ginger Hall, Morehead, KY 40351
    606-783-2008
Major In You.