Skip to main content

Committees

Benefits and Compensation Committee


Front Row, left to right: Andrea Stone, Debbie Ellis (Vice-Chair), and Shana Savard-Hogge
Back Row, left to right: Xavier Scott, John Mahaney, David Flora, and Laura Rucker
Not Pictured: Amanda Holbrook (Chair) and Joe Fraley

Amanda Holbrook, Committee Chair (2020)
Area 3 Representative
606-783-9596

Debbie Ellis, Committee Vice-Chair (2022)
Area 2 Representative
606-783-2662

David Flora (2022)
Area 2 Representative
606-783-9404

Joe Fraley (2022)
Area 1 Representative
606-783-2802

John Mahaney (2022)
Area 5 Representative
606-783-2609

Laura Rucker, Executive Leadership Vice-Chair (2021)
Area 2 Representative
606-783-2275

Shana Savard-Hogge, Executive Leadership Chair (2020)
Area 1 Representative
606-783-2132

Xavier Scott (2020)
Area 2 Representative
606-783-5466

Andrea Stone, Executive Leadership Secretary/Treasurer (2020)
Area 1 Representative
606-783-5272


 

Credentials and Elections Committee


 
Front Row, left to right: Sherry Surmont (Vice-Chair), Krys Lynam (Chair), Tosha Binion, and Risa Boyd
Back Row, left to right: Kerry Murphy, Traci Webster, and Helisha Tuerk
Not Pictured: Jarred Hunt
 
Krys Lynam, Committee Chair (2021)
Area 3 Representative
606-783-2181
 
Sherry Surmont, Committee Vice-Chair (2022)
Area 1 Representative
606-783-2599
 
Tosha Binion (2020)
Area 1 Representative
606-783-2011
 
Risa Boyd (2022)
Area 3 Representative
606-783-2598
 
Jarred Hunt (2022)
Area 4 Representative
606-783-2035
 
Kerry Murphy (2021)
Area 3 Representative
606-783-2888
 
Helisha Tuerk (2020)
Area 5 Representative
606-783-2085
 
Traci Webster (2020)
Area 2 Representative
606-783-2081


 

Staff Issues Committee


 
Front Row, left to right: Samantha Jo Bryant, Holly Niehoff, Susan Maxey (Chair), Debbie Cooper, and Gardner May
Back Row, left to right: Jamey Carver, Garrick Ratliff, Rhonda Ferguson, Joe Hunsucker, and Jessica Thompson
Not Pictured: Jessica Harris and Rebecca Scott

Susan Maxey, Committee Chair (2020)
Area 3 Representative
606-783-2317
 
Joe Hunsucker, Committee Vice-Chair (2021)
Area 1 Representative
606-783-2899
 
Samantha Jo Bryant (2020)
Area 5 Representative
606-783-9300
 
Jamey Carver (2021)
Area 5 Representative
606-783-2086
 
Debbie Cooper (2022)
Area 4 Representative
606-783-5285
 
Rhonda Ferguson (2021)
Area 5 Representative
606-783-2089
 
Garrick Ratliff (2020)
Area 4 Representative
606-783-2133
 
Jessica Harris (2020)
Area 4 Representative
606-783-2035
 
Gardner May (2021)
Area 4 Representative
606-783-2066
 
Holly Niehoff (2020)
Area 2 Representative
606-783-2179

Rebecca Scott (2020)
Area 4 Representative
606-783-2715
 
Jessica Thompson (2022)
Area 3 Representative
606-783-2472
  • Morehead (Residential Campus)
    150 University Blvd., Morehead, KY 40351
    1-800-585-6781
  • Admissions
    121 E. Second St., Morehead, KY 40351
    1-800-585-6781
  • Financial Aid
    121 E. Second St., Morehead, KY 40351
    606-783-2011
  • Accounting & Financial Services (Student Billing)
    207 Howell-McDowell, Morehead, KY 40351
    606-783-2019
  • Registrar
    201 Ginger Hall, Morehead, KY 40351
    606-783-2008
Major In You.