Skip to main content

Members

Tosha Binion (term ends 2020)
Credentials and Elections Committee
Area 1 Representative
606-783-2011
 
Risa Boyd (term ends 2022)
Credentials and Elections Committee
Area 3 Representative
606-783-2598
 
Samantha Jo Bryant (term ends 2020)
Staff Issues Committee
Area 5 Representative
606-783-9300
 
Jamey Carver (term ends 2021)
Staff Issues Committee
Area 5 Representative
606-783-2086
 
Debbie Cooper (term ends 2022)
Staff Issues Committee
Area 4 Representative
606-783-5285
 
Debbie Ellis, (term ends 2022)
Benefits and Compensation Committee Vice-Chair
Area 2 Representative
606-783-2662
 
Rhonda Ferguson (term ends 2021)
Staff Issues Committee
Area 5 Representative
606-783-2089
 
Dave Flora (term ends 2022)
Benefits and Compensation Committee
Area 2 Representative
606-783-9404
 
Joe Fraley (term ends 2022)
Benefits and Compensation Committee
Area 1 Representative
606-783-2802
 
Jessica Harris (term ends 2020)
Staff Issues Committee
Area 4 Representative
606-783-2035
 
Amanda Holbrook (term ends 2020)
Benefits and Compensation Committee Chair
Area 3 Representative
606-783-9596
 
Joe Hunsucker, (term ends 2021)
Staff Issues Committee Vice-Chair
Area 1 Representative
606-783-2899

Jarred Hunt (term ends 2022)
Credentials and Elections Committee
Area 4 Representative
606-783-2035
 
Krys Lynam, (term ends 2021)
Credentials and Elections Committee Chair
Area 3 Representative
606-783-2181
 
John Mahaney (term ends 2022)
Credentials and Elections Committee
Area 5 Representative
606-783-2609
 
Susan Maxey, (term ends 2020)
Staff Issues Committee Chair
Area 3 Representative
606-783-2317
 
Gardner May (term ends 2021)
Staff Issues Committee
Area 4 Representative
606-783-2066
 
Kerry Murphy (term ends 2021)
Credentials and Elections Committee
Area 3 Representative
606-783-2888
 
Holly Niehoff (term ends 2020)
Staff Issues Committee
Area 2 Representative
606-783-2179
 
Garrick Ratliff (term ends 2020)
Parliamentarian
Staff Issues Committee
Area 4 Representative
606-783-2133
 
Laura Rucker (term ends 2021)
Executive Leadership Vice-Chair
Benefits and Compensation Committee
Area 2 Representative
606-783-2275
 
Shana Savard-Hogge (term ends 2020)
Executive Leadership Chair
Benefits and Compensation Committee
Area 1 Representative
606-783-2132
 
Rebecca Scott (term ends 2020)
Area 4 Representative
Staff Issues Committee
606-783-2715
 
Xavier Scott (term ends 2020)
Area 2 Representative
Benefits and Compensation Committee
606-783-5466
 
Andrea Stone (term ends 2020)
Executive Leadership Secretary/Treasurer
Area 1 Representative
Benefits and Compensation Committee
606-783-5272
 
Sherry Surmont (term ends 2022)
Area 1 Representative
Staff Issues Committee
606-783-2599
 
Jessica Thompson (term ends 2022)
Area 3 Representative
Staff Issues Committee
606-783-2472
 
Helisha Tuerk (term 2020)
Area 5 Representative
Credentials and Elections Committee
606-783-2085
 
Traci Webster (term ends 2020)
Area 2 Representative
Credentials and Elections Committee
606-783-2081
  • Morehead (Residential Campus)
    150 University Blvd., Morehead, KY 40351
    1-800-585-6781
  • Admissions
    121 E. Second St., Morehead, KY 40351
    1-800-585-6781
  • Financial Aid
    121 E. Second St., Morehead, KY 40351
    606-783-2011
  • Accounting & Financial Services (Student Billing)
    207 Howell-McDowell, Morehead, KY 40351
    606-783-2019
  • Registrar
    201 Ginger Hall, Morehead, KY 40351
    606-783-2008
Major In You.